Privacy Policy

We take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We align our data processing with the aim of collecting, processing or using only the personal data necessary for the reasonable and economic use of our offers.

Below you will find out when and how we collect, save and use your personal data when using our website. We have taken technical and organizational measures to ensure compliance with data protection regulations. In particular, our offers are subject to the provisions of the Federal Data Protection Act (Bundesdatenschutzgesetzes BDSG) and the Teleservices Data Protection Act (Teledienstedatenschutzgesetzes TDDSG).

SSL encryption (HTTPS protocol)

In order to best protect your transmitted data, the website uses SSL encryption. You can recognize such encrypted connections with the prefix „https: //“ in the address bar of your browser. Unencrypted pages are identified by „http: //“.

All data that you provide to this website – e.g. inquiries or when using the contact form – can not be read by third parties thanks to SSL encryption.

Personal data

Personal data is information that can be used to determine your identity. These include for example names or address information. Information that can not be directly linked to specific individuals is not covered.

Our online offer is basically usable without the disclosure of your identity. In the case of participation in one of our personalized services (for example the contact form or the newsletter) you will be asked separately for the data required to process the services. It is your choice to participate in these services and enter the appropriate information.

We store our website and the data entered on protected servers in Germany. Access to it is only possible for the necessary number of authorized persons who are responsible for the technical, commercial or editorial support of the servers and of course are bound to the legal requirements for data protection.

In addition, the data entered via the contact form may be stored in our email clients (GMX, GoogleMail) to communicate with you.

For the evaluation and the continuous improvement of the quality of our website, we create statistical evaluations of the accesses to our pages. The data obtained in this way is anonymous and does not allow identification or conclusions about personal data of the users.

When visiting our website, data may be stored on our servers for backup and statistical purposes. These are anonymous and not personalized.

Your data will never be used to create user profiles of any kind.

Revocation, changes, corrections and updates

You have the right, upon request, to obtain information about your personal data that has been stored by us, free of charge. In addition, you have the right to correct incorrect data, as well as blocking and deletion of your personal data, as far as no legal duty doesn’t allow it. Data for billing and accounting purposes are not affected by a cancellation or deletion.

Users of this website can exercise their right of objection and object to the processing of their personal data at any time.

If you would like a correction, blocking, deletion or information about the personal data stored about you, or if you have questions regarding the collection, processing or use of your personal data or if you wish to revoke your consent, please contact the following e-mail address: Mail@FlyingMonkey.eu

Transfer of personal data to third parties

Generally, we do not share personal information with third parties. In particular, there is no disclosure of data to third parties for advertising purposes.

However, if you use personalized services of our website, the collection of personalized data and their transfer to third parties may be required for the purpose of carrying out and processing the service. However, only the date required for correct processing of the service is stored or transmitted. When filling the respective form the submission of an explicit consent is required. Third parties to whom your data is passed on in the context of order processing are bound by the legal regulations for the handling of personal data.

Insofar as we are required by law or by court order to do so, we will transmit data to the respective authorities.

Integration of services and contents of third parties

Within this online offer third-party content, such as videos from YouTube, maps from Google Maps, RSS feeds or graphics from other websites can be embedded. These behave just as if the visitor would navigate to the embedded page directly. These websites may collect personal data, use cookies or other embedded content from additional third parties.

Prerequisite for the embedding is that the providers of these contents recieve the IP address of the users, since without this the content can not be sent to the browser of the respective user. The IP address is therefore necessary for the presentation of this content. We always endeavor to use content only from providers who merely use the IP address to deliver the content. However, we have no control over this, and possibly some third party provider stores the IP address, e.g. for statistical purposes.

Use of cookies

This website uses cookies for pseudonymized range measurements, which are transmitted either from our server or the third party server to the visitor’s browser. Cookies are small files that are stored on your device. Your browser accesses these files. The use of cookies increases the usability and security of this website.

If you do not want to save range-measuring cookies on your device, you may object to the use of these files here:

Cookie opt-out page of the Network Advertising Initiative: http://optout.networkadvertising.org/?c=1#!/

Cookie deactivation page of the US website: http://optout.aboutads.info/?c=2#!/

Cookie deactivation page of the European website: http://optout.networkadvertising.org/?c=1#!/

Most popular browsers offer the option of not allowing cookies. Note: There is no guarantee that you will be able to access all features of this website without restrictions if you make the according settings.

Links to other websites

Where our website contain links to the offers of other service providers, we can not guarantee that these also comply with the legal regulations. Please refer to the privacy policy of the linked provider about the respective privacy protection regulations.

Amendments

These instructions are subject to legal regulations and may therefore require adjustments.

For questions, suggestions or comments, please contact us by e-mail to: 
Mail@FlyingMonkey.eu

Posted in Uncategorized.